Oklahoma v. Environmental Protection Agency, 605 U.S. ___ (2025)
[…] EPA, 90 F. 4th 323, 325 (CA4 2024); Texas v. EPA, 132 F. 4th 808, 830 (CA5 2025); Kentucky v. EPA, 123 F. 4th 447, 452 (CA6 2024); Order in Arkansas v. EPA, No. 23–1320, ECF Doc. 5269098 (CA8, Apr. 25, 2023).
3  As in Calumet, we need not decide the precise line between a “nationally applicable” and a “locally or regionally applicable” action under §7607(b)(1). That question may raise difficult questions in edge cases given the binary nature of these categories. See 605 U. S., at ___–___, n. 3 (slip op., at 9–10, n. 3).
4  We leave for another day the meaning of the parenthetical in §7607(b)(1), which specifies that “any other final action . . . (including any denial or disapproval by the Administrator under subchapter I) which is locally or regionally applicable” is subject to the default of regional Circuit review.